
"Columbia, South Carolina, skyline" by Runner1928 is marked with CC0 1.0. To view the terms, visit https://creativecommons.org/publicdomain/zero/1.0/deed.en/. (cc0)
Columbia, SC Tickets – Segra Park and Live Events Around the City
Columbia, SC
Columbia, SC nights around Segra Park and nearby markets
Columbia’s live-event scene leans toward sports and stadium-style nights, with Segra Park acting as a primary anchor for bigger gatherings instead of a long list of small club shows. If you don’t see the exact game or special event you want here, check nearby markets with larger venue clusters before you lock in travel, since this is still a thinner, stadium-first calendar rather than an every-night, every-genre city.
Segra Park: Columbia’s busy ballpark for games and special events
Segra Park is one of Columbia’s busiest venues, centered on baseball but also used for other large-scale events. If you want a night out built around a game, this is usually the first schedule to check. The park regularly hosts home dates along with themed nights, making it a reliable option when you’re planning with a group that wants a clear focal point and stadium energy rather than a small club show.
Upcoming Events in Columbia
- Repticon Reptile and Exotic Animal Show — Jamil Shrine Temple TicketsBuy TicketsAug 1, 2026 9:00 AM · Jamil Shrine Temple
- Repticon Reptile and Exotic Animal Show — Jamil Shrine Temple TicketsBuy TicketsAug 2, 2026 10:00 AM · Jamil Shrine Temple
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Myrtle Beach Pelicans — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 4, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Myrtle Beach Pelicans — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 5, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Myrtle Beach Pelicans — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 6, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Myrtle Beach Pelicans — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 7, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Myrtle Beach Pelicans — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 8, 2026 6:05 PM · Segra Park
- Darci Lynne — Harbison Theatre At Midlands Tech TicketsBuy TicketsAug 8, 2026 7:30 PM · Harbison Theatre At Midlands Tech
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Myrtle Beach Pelicans — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 9, 2026 5:05 PM · Segra Park
- Vince Gill — Township Auditorium TicketsBuy TicketsAug 14, 2026 7:30 PM · Township Auditorium
- Brit Floyd — Township Auditorium TicketsBuy TicketsAug 16, 2026 8:00 PM · Township Auditorium
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Augusta GreenJackets — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 19, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Augusta GreenJackets — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 20, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Augusta GreenJackets — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 21, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Winyah & Penelope Road — The Senate at Tin Roof TicketsBuy TicketsAug 21, 2026 8:00 PM · The Senate at Tin Roof
- Soda City Comic Con - 2 Day Pass — Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center TicketsBuy TicketsAug 22, 2026 3:30 AM · Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center
- Soda City Comic Con - Saturday — Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center TicketsBuy TicketsAug 22, 2026 10:00 AM · Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Augusta GreenJackets — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 22, 2026 6:05 PM · Segra Park
- Bingo Loco — The Senate at Tin Roof TicketsBuy TicketsAug 22, 2026 7:00 PM · The Senate at Tin Roof
- Soda City Comic Con - Sunday — Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center TicketsBuy TicketsAug 23, 2026 11:00 AM · Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Augusta GreenJackets — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 23, 2026 5:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Charleston Riverdogs — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 25, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Charleston Riverdogs — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 26, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Ole 60 — Township Auditorium TicketsBuy TicketsAug 27, 2026 7:00 PM · Township Auditorium
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Charleston Riverdogs — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 27, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Charleston Riverdogs — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 28, 2026 7:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Charleston Riverdogs — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 29, 2026 6:05 PM · Segra Park
- Columbia Fireflies vs. Charleston Riverdogs — Segra Park TicketsBuy TicketsAug 30, 2026 5:05 PM · Segra Park
- 2026 South Carolina Gamecocks Football Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games) — Williams-Brice Stadium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 4, 2026 3:30 AM · Williams-Brice Stadium
- October London, Leela James & Eric Benet — Township Auditorium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 4, 2026 8:00 PM · Township Auditorium
- South Carolina Gamecocks vs. Kent State Golden Flashes — Williams-Brice Stadium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 5, 2026 12:45 PM · Williams-Brice Stadium
- Air Supply — Township Auditorium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 10, 2026 7:00 PM · Township Auditorium
- The Temptations and The Four Tops — Township Auditorium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 11, 2026 7:00 PM · Township Auditorium
- James Taylor — Colonial Life Arena TicketsBuy TicketsSep 11, 2026 7:30 PM · Colonial Life Arena
- South Carolina Gamecocks vs. Towson Tigers — Williams-Brice Stadium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 12, 2026 7:00 PM · Williams-Brice Stadium
- Koe Wetzel & Wyatt Flores — Colonial Life Arena TicketsBuy TicketsSep 18, 2026 6:45 PM · Colonial Life Arena
- South Carolina Gamecocks vs. Mississippi State Bulldogs — Williams-Brice Stadium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 19, 2026 4:15 PM · Williams-Brice Stadium
- GoldFord — The Senate at Tin Roof TicketsBuy TicketsSep 19, 2026 8:00 PM · The Senate at Tin Roof
- WWE: NXT Live — Township Auditorium TicketsBuy TicketsSep 25, 2026 7:30 PM · Township Auditorium
- Becky Robinson — The Senate at Tin Roof TicketsBuy TicketsSep 25, 2026 8:00 PM · The Senate at Tin Roof
- Akeem Ali — The Senate at Tin Roof TicketsBuy TicketsSep 29, 2026 8:00 PM · The Senate at Tin Roof
- The Beths — The Senate at Tin Roof TicketsBuy TicketsSep 30, 2026 8:00 PM · The Senate at Tin Roof
- South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Volleyball vs. Oklahoma Sooners — Carolina Volleyball Center TicketsBuy TicketsOct 2, 2026 3:30 AM · Carolina Volleyball Center
- South Carolina Gamecocks vs. Kentucky Wildcats — Williams-Brice Stadium TicketsBuy TicketsOct 3, 2026 3:30 AM · Williams-Brice Stadium
- South Carolina Gamecocks Women's Volleyball vs. Arkansas Razorbacks — Carolina Volleyball Center TicketsBuy TicketsOct 4, 2026 3:30 AM · Carolina Volleyball Center
- Phil Wickham — Colonial Life Arena TicketsBuy TicketsOct 8, 2026 7:00 PM · Colonial Life Arena
- JJ Grey & Mofro — The Senate at Tin Roof TicketsBuy TicketsOct 8, 2026 8:00 PM · The Senate at Tin Roof
- Cash Money & No Limit Tour: Master P, Birdman, Juvenile & Mannie Fresh — Colonial Life Arena TicketsBuy TicketsOct 10, 2026 8:00 PM · Colonial Life Arena
Key Columbia, SC venue to know: Segra Park
If you only learn one Columbia venue name before you start browsing tickets, make it Segra Park. It anchors much of the city’s larger live-event activity, especially for fans who like sports-driven nights out and big crowd energy. When you scan upcoming dates here, you’re seeing a strong slice of what’s actually happening in Columbia at scale, which makes it a practical starting point before you branch out to smaller rooms and niche shows.
- Segra Park — 64 events
Frequently Asked Questions
- Which Columbia, SC venues are the most popular for live events?
- Segra Park is one of the most active venues in Columbia, SC. It anchors a lot of the city’s live-event calendar, especially for people planning nights out around baseball games and other large events that work well for groups.
- What should I watch for in Columbia, SC right now if I want a bigger crowd and stadium feel?
- Start by checking upcoming dates at Segra Park. It’s Columbia’s key ballpark and one of the city’s busiest rooms, so its schedule is where you’re most likely to find larger events with a stadium-style atmosphere.
- Where do sports fans in Columbia, SC usually go for live events?
- Sports fans in Columbia often look to Segra Park when they want a live event with a clear game-day focus. Its calendar of home games and special event nights makes it a natural choice when you want to build an evening around sports rather than a bar or club show.